Transportation

blå.png

TRANSPORT

It will be possible to travel by bus from the cities listed here and there you will also get a sandwich and water during the trip to Navitas.

The final transport schedule and the exact collection spots will be published here on the site at the beginning of August.

blå1.1.png

TO NAVITAS

BUS STOPDEPARTUREARRIVAL
Årslev (AU) Kirstinebjergvej 10 5792 Årslev7:30 am1:45 pm
Flakkebjerg (AU) Forsøgsvej 1 4200 Slagelse10:30 am13:45 pm
Viborg ved banegården 8800 Viborg11:30 am13:45 pm
Overlund busstop ved Skolevej 8800 Viborg11:45 am13:45 pm
Ørum busstop ved kirken 8830 Tjele12:00 noon13:45 pm
Herning (AU) Birk Centerpark 15 7400 Herning12:10 pm13:45 pm
Foulum (AU) Blichers allé 20 8830 Tjele12:15 pm13:45 pm
Kalø (AU) Grenåvej 14 8410 Rønde1:00 pm13:45 pm
Hammershøj busstop ved OK Benzintank 8830 Hammershøj12:30 pm13:45 pm
Silkeborg (AU) Vejlsøvej 25 8600 Silkeborg12:45 pm13:45 pm
Randers ved pendlerpladsen afkørsel 4012:10 pm13:45 pm

FROM NAVITAS

DESTINATIONDEPARTUREARRIVAL
Kalø (AU) Grenåvej 14 8410 Rønde8:00 pm8:40 pm
Silkeborg (AU) Vejlsøvej 25 8600 Silkeborg8:00 pm8:45 pm
Hammershøj busstop ved OK Benzintank 8830 Hammershøj8:00 pm8:50 pm
Foulum (AU) Blichers allé 20 8830 Tjele8:00 pm9:00 pm
Ørum busstop ved kirken 8830 Tjele8:00 pm9:15 pm
Herning (AU) Birk Centerpark 15 7400 Herning8:00 pm9:20 pm
Randers ved pendlerpladsen afkørsel 408:00 pm9:20 pm
Overlund busstop ved Skolevej 8800 Viborg8:00 pm9:30 pm
Viborg ved banegården 8800 Viborg8:00 pm9:45 pm
Årslev (AU) Kirstinebjergvej 10 5792 Årslev8:00 pm10:00 pm
Flakkebjerg (AU) Forsøgsvej 1 4200 Slagelse8:00 pm11:00 pm
blå2-kort.png

Transportation from Zealand

In regards to transportation to and from Zealand, the wish from the institute leaders is that you are responsible for you own transportation to and from Navitas. Please arrange to drive together with your colleagues and we will refund you ferry or bridge ticket for a full car.